C I P

Citizenship by Investment Program

 

 

 

Since 2014 Antigua offers the opportunity to invest in the Country to obtain            citizenship while keeping that of the Country of origin.

To qualify for citizenship under the real estate option, the  government requires applicants to make an investment in designated, officially approved, real estate with a   value of at least US$ 400,000 plus the payment of government processing fees and due diligence fees. The real estate cannot be re-sold until 5 years after the purchase, unless purchasing an alternate officially approved real estate property in Antigua and Barbuda. The passport will be valid for a period of 5 years and will be  considered for renewal subject to the recipient having spent a  total of 5 days in Antigua and Barbuda, since gaining citizenship, within the 5 year period. The passport does not afford automatic voting.  Check the approved Projects in www.cip.gov.ag.

With the Antigua and Barbuda passport it’s possible to travel to more than             150 Country without any visa.

 

Passion Village Antigua

is an authorized development by CIP 

 

 

Dall'anno 2014 Antigua offre la possibilità di investire nel Paese ottenendo la cittadinanza pur mantenendo quella del Paese di origine.
Secondo le leggi di Antigua e Barbuda, il richiedente è autorizzato ad avere la doppia cittadinanza. Quindi è possibile godere dei benefici e dei vantaggi di essere parte del CIP, senza dover rinunciare alla propria cittadinanza. Il richiedente deve controllare le leggi del suo Paese. Ad esempio l'articolo n. 11 della legge italiana n. 91 del 1992, e successive integrazioni e modificazioni, cita: "1. Il cittadino che possiede, acquista o riacquista una cittadinanza straniera conserva quella italiana, ,  ma  può  ad  essa rinunciare qualora risieda o stabilisca la residenza all'estero”. 

 

С 2014 Антигуа предлагает услугу гражданства через инвестиции, сохраняя при этом существующее гражданство. 
По законам Антигуа и Барбуда, заявитель имеет право на двойное гражданство. Следовательно, возможно пользоваться преимуществами программы гражданства по инвестиции, не отказываясь при этом от существующего гражданства. Заявитель должен иметь в виду законы своей страны. Например, статья н. 11 итальянского Закона №. 91 1992, и последующие дополнения и изменения, отмечает: "1. Гражданин, который обладает, приобретает или выкупает иностранное гражданство сохраняет итальянское, но может потерять его, если он проживает или устанавливает место жительства за рубежом".

 

从2014年开始,安提瓜政府开始提供通过投资获取身份同时保持原国籍的机会。
根据安提瓜和巴布达的法律,申请人可以拥有双重国籍。所以申请人可以在享受通过投资获取身份而带来的各项受益和优势的同时,不必放弃现有身份。申请人原国籍法律有申请人自己掌握。例如,根据1992年颁布的意大利法第91条第11项目以及随后的增补和修订,规定“1、拥有、获得或重新获得外国身份的意大利国民仍然为意大利国民,但是如果此人居住在境外或确立境外居住点,可以放弃国籍。

 

Contacts

Contact us 

+1 268 788 6216

info@passionvillageantigua.com

Stampa Stampa | Mappa del sito
© PASSION VILLAGE ANTIGUA by Macy Ltd, Valley Church, St. Mary's Antigua, - PO BOX 236, Jolly Harbour ,TIN 0814232. © Pictures by +39 Tour Antigua, www.vacanzaantigua.com